Staff

Athens Staff

Parris Baker-Coley Business Support Leader
CAES Business Office - Athens Horticulture Plant Pathology
Joseph Balem Research Technician
Plant Pathology
Shane Breeden Viticulture & Grape Pathology Technician (Hort Viticulture & Dr. Brannen-PATH); PhD student-PATH
Horticulture Plant Pathology
Mary Ann Callahan Senior Accountant
Plant Pathology
William T. Holladay Agricultural Research Coordinator I
Plant Pathology
Ansuya Jogi Laboratory Manager I
Plant Pathology
Dean Kemp Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Feng Kong Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
J Kurk Lance Research Professional I- retire rehire
Plant Pathology
Xunliang Liu Postdoctoral Research Associate (Dr. Melissa Mitchum)
Plant Pathology Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Lorna D Nissen Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Emily Scott Research Parapro/professional
Plant Pathology
Gi Yoon (Gina) Shin Postdoctoral Research Associate (Dr. Melissa Mitchum)
Plant Pathology Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Amy Smith Research Professional II
Plant Pathology
Neha Thakur Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
Yun-ching Tsai Postdoctoral Research Associate (Dr. Soraya Leal-Bertioli)
Plant Pathology Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Sophie Usher Administrative Specialist
Plant Pathology
Anju Verma Research Professional III
Plant Pathology
Dawei Xu Postdoctoral Research Associate (Dr. Li Yang)
Plant Pathology

 


Griffin Staff

Alison Adams Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
Tabitha Crowley Accountant
Business Office - Griffin Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Pathology
Jennifer M. Evans Business Manager I
Business Office - Griffin Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Pathology
Bikash Ghimire Postdoctoral Research Associate (Dr. Bochra Bahri)
Plant Pathology Institute of Plant Breeding, Genetics and Genomics (IPBGG)
Carol Picard Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Brian Vermeer Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Becky Wood Administrative Associate
Business Office - Griffin Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Pathology

 


Tifton Staff

Tania Afroz Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
Lance Alberson Research Parapro/professional
Plant Pathology
Cameron Blake Barbee Research Technician
Plant Pathology
Jessica L Bell Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
D. Machelle Clements Administrative Associate, Tifton
Tifton Campus Plant Pathology
Ragunathan Devendran Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
Michael Donahoo Research Technician II
Plant Pathology
Christy Fletcher Foster Business Manager, Tifton
Tifton Campus Plant Pathology
Michael James Foster Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Sunil Shiwaji Gangurde Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
Eric R. Goodwin Farm Supervisor III
Plant Pathology
Navjot Kaur Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
Saritha Raman Kavalappara Senior Research Associate
Plant Pathology
Manish Kumar Postdoctoral Associate AD
Plant Pathology
Kippy J. Lewis Lab Manager II
Plant Pathology
Michelle Pena Maclellan Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
FNU Md Aktaruzzaman Postdoctoral Associate AD
Plant Pathology
Karan D Patel Research Parapro/professional
Plant Pathology
Aparna Petkar Postdoctoral Research Associate
Plant Pathology
Tara Williams Riner Administrative Associate, Tifton
Tifton Campus Plant Pathology Crop & Soil Sciences
Corey Thompson Research Professional I
Plant Pathology
Sumyya Waliullah Postdoctoral Associate Ad
Plant Pathology
Renae Woods Administrative Associate, Tifton
Tifton Campus Agricultural & Applied Economics Crop & Soil Sciences Plant Pathology
Lina Flor Paclibar Young Lead Business Manager, Tifton
Tifton Campus CAES Business Office - Tifton Horticulture Plant Pathology